Is BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- xanthan gum
- mono & diglycerides
- butter
- +3 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Bunnies (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolaty Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla, Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum
Check BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
TAGALONGS CRISPY COOKIES LAYERED WITH PEANUT BUTTER AND COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATY COATING, TAGALONGS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Where to buy
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


