Is Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground beef
- beef
- 120
- bacon
- pork
- shredded ham
- dextrose
- 326
- coagulant enzyme
- amylase
- +2 more
ground beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Base (Bakers Flour (Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Yeast (Instant Active Dried Yeast, Emulsifier (491), Vegetable Oil (Soy), Ascorbic Acid), Bread Improver (Wheat Flour, Mineral Salts (341, 516), Malt Flour, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Enzyme (Amylase)), Caster Sugar (Sugar)), Barbeque Sauce (14%) (Tomatoes, Sugar, Cornflour (Wheat), Food Acids (Acetic, Citric), Salt, Water, Corn Syrup Solids (Wheat), Colour (150c), Vegetable Gum (Pectin), Tamarind Extract, Spices), Mozzarella Cheese (10%) (Cheese (Milk, Salt, Coagulant Enzyme, Starter Culture), Anticaking Agent (Tapioca), Preservative (200)), Shredded Ham (8%) (Pork, Water, Modified Starch (1412), Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (326, 325, 262), Salt, Wheat Fibre (Gluten Free), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (407), Smoke Flavour, Colour (120), Potato Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Water, Cure (Salt, Sugar, Mineral (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Wood Smoke), Ground Beef (3%) (Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Spice Extracts, Yeast Extracts, Flavour), Onion
Check Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Buonissimo Meat Lovers Pizza 460g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


