Is BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- whey protein isolate
- calcium caseinate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- yoghurt powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macie’s Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), White Compound Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Maltitol, Glycerine, Polydextrose, Sugar Free Caramel Chips (3%) (Isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Canola Oil, Inulin, Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelatine, Salt), Green Coffee Bean Extract, White Kidney Bean Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Luscious Filling, White Chocolate Caramel
CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE 55% CACAO, CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT
Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts


