Is BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- milk solids
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- yoghurt powder
- white compound chocolate
- calcium caseinate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macie’s Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), White Compound Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Maltitol, Glycerine, Polydextrose, Sugar Free Caramel Chips (3%) (Isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Canola Oil, Inulin, Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelatine, Salt), Green Coffee Bean Extract, White Kidney Bean Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Luscious Filling, White Chocolate Caramel
CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE 55% CACAO, CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT
Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts


