Is BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- calcium caseinate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macie’s Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), White Compound Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Maltitol, Glycerine, Polydextrose, Sugar Free Caramel Chips (3%) (Isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Canola Oil, Inulin, Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelatine, Salt), Green Coffee Bean Extract, White Kidney Bean Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Luscious Filling, White Chocolate Caramel
CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE 55% CACAO, CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT
Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts


