Is BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macie’s Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), White Compound Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Maltitol, Glycerine, Polydextrose, Sugar Free Caramel Chips (3%) (Isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Canola Oil, Inulin, Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelatine, Salt), Green Coffee Bean Extract, White Kidney Bean Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sweetener (Sucralose).

Check BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.