Is BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- yoghurt powder
- white compound chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macie’s Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)), White Compound Chocolate (20%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Maltitol, Glycerine, Polydextrose, Sugar Free Caramel Chips (3%) (Isomalt, Vegetable Fat, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Canola Oil, Inulin, Flavours, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelatine, Salt), Green Coffee Bean Extract, White Kidney Bean Extract, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sweetener (Sucralose).
Check BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURN White Choc Caramel Crunch flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares, Luscious Filling, White Chocolate Caramel
CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE 55% CACAO, CARAMEL CRUNCH WITH SEA SALT
Crunch 'N Munch Caramel Popcorn With Peanuts


