Is Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- cream
- milk
- modified milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- microbial enzyme
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Egg, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Sauteed Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Seasonings, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
Where to buy
Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


