Is Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liquid Whole Egg, Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Citric Acid), Spinach, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Modified Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme), Cream (Milk, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Broccoli, Carrots, Red Peppers, Mushrooms, Sauteed Onions (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Seasonings, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Spinach Egg White Frittatas (48)
Where to buy
Burnbrae Farms Egg Bakes! Crustless Quiche Garden Vegetable is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


