Is Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a
vitamin a
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pineapple, Moruga Scorpion Pepper, Pineapple Juice (Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E And Vitamin A), Yellow Bell Pepper, Rice Vinegar, Bhut Jolakia Pepper, Trinidad 7 Pot Pepper, Fatalii Pepper, Agave Nectar, Shallots, Ginger, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burns & Mccoy, Sauce Hot Exitium, 5 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


