Is Bush's Best Dill Pickle Flavored Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural dill pickle flavor
natural dill pickle flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Navy Beans, Water, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Vinegar, Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Spices, Natural Dill Pickle Flavor, Extractive Of Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric.
Check Bush's Best Dill Pickle Flavored Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bush's Best Dill Pickle Flavored Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can


