Is Butcher Shoppe Dog Treats, Beef Liver Tips Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef liver
beef liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Liver.
Check Butcher Shoppe Dog Treats, Beef Liver Tips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher Shoppe Dog Treats, Beef Liver Tips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butcher Shoppe Dog Treats, Beef Liver Tips is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


