Is Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon oil
- beef 12
- liver 8
- chicken 35
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British & Irish Farmed (Chicken 35%, Beef 12%, Liver 8%), Salmon Oil, Parsley, Rosehip, Chicory, Mint, Minerals
Check Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


