Is Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon oil
- beef 12
- liver 8
- chicken 35
salmon oil
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British & Irish Farmed (Chicken 35%, Beef 12%, Liver 8%), Salmon Oil, Parsley, Rosehip, Chicory, Mint, Minerals
Check Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Roli Roti Butcher's Organic Chicken Bone Broth , 24 Fl Oz
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Butcher's Chicken & Liver Dog Food Tray 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


