Is Butcher's Classic Chicken Chunks in Jelly Cat Food Tins 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • of which chicken 60
  • meat & animal derivatives

of which chicken 60

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat & Animal Derivatives (46%, Of Which Chicken 60%), Minerals, Natural Min 99%

Check Butcher's Classic Chicken Chunks in Jelly Cat Food Tins 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butcher's Classic Chicken Chunks in Jelly Cat Food Tins 400g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal Prep