Is BUTTER CAKE GOOEY ON-A-STICK DESSERTS, BUTTER CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- eggs
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- natural flavor
- butter with natural flavor
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE MIX [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUM], POWDERED SUGAR, EGGS, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUM)], BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check BUTTER CAKE GOOEY ON-A-STICK DESSERTS, BUTTER CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CAKE GOOEY ON-A-STICK DESSERTS, BUTTER CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


