Is BUTTER CAKE GOOEY ON-A-STICK DESSERTS, BUTTER CAKE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- butter with natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE MIX [WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUM], POWDERED SUGAR, EGGS, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (XANTHAN AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUM)], BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check BUTTER CAKE GOOEY ON-A-STICK DESSERTS, BUTTER CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CAKE GOOEY ON-A-STICK DESSERTS, BUTTER CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


