Is Butter Cookies Lemon Almond Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh cream
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
fresh cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER, LEMON PIECES (CONCENTRATED APPLE PURÉE AND JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CITRUS FIBERS, PECTIN, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR), FRESH CREAM, ALMONDS, EGG YOLK POWDER, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, SEA SALT, WHOLE EGGS POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER.
Check Butter Cookies Lemon Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butter Cookies Lemon Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


