Is BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC Lactose Free?

Description
Light, delicate angel hair strands are coated in a creamy, savory sauce offering a mild, aromatic profile and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main or side with vegetables, seafood, or poultry. Reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience; some note occasional thin sauce or uneven seasoning and texture.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, delicate angel hair strands are coated in a creamy, savory sauce offering a mild, aromatic profile and smooth mouthfeel. Commonly used as a quick weeknight main or side with vegetables, seafood, or poultry. Reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience; some note occasional thin sauce or uneven seasoning and texture.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic, Onions, Parsley, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Monosodium Glutamate, Turmeric Color, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Soy Lecithin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Dried
Check BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
BUTTER & GARLIC FLAVOR ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY BUTTER AND GARLIC SAUCE, BUTTER & GARLIC is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


