No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is BUTTER TOFFEE IN MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE STICKS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check BUTTER TOFFEE IN MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE STICKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? BUTTER TOFFEE IN MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE STICKS | Spoonful