No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is BUTTER TOFFEE IN MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE STICKS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN/AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, BUTTER, ALMONDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN/AN EMULSIFIER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (A NATURAL ANTIOXIDANT), AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check BUTTER TOFFEE IN MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE STICKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? BUTTER TOFFEE IN MILK CHOCOLATE TOFFEE STICKS | Spoonful