Is Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain corn and 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • corn
  • modified corn starch
  • dextrose
  • caramel color
  • modified food starch
  • natural flavor

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Boneless turkey breast roast with gravy packet offers a mild, savory flavor and tender, moist texture; slices hold shape for sandwiches or holiday platters. Consumers frequently note convenience, easy reheating and consistent tenderness, praising the included gravy for added moisture while some reviewers mention the overall seasoning can be mild.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Turkey Breast Roast: Contains Up To 20% Of A Solution Of Water, Contains 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate For Tenderness And Juiciness, Gravy Packet Ingredients: Water, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Rice Flour, Cooked Turkey, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spices.

Check Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchGrillingCooking