Is BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory turkey burger patties deliver mild seasoned flavor, tender yet slightly coarse texture, and moderate juiciness. Reviewers note quick, even cooking on grill or skillet, common use in sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners, family-friendly convenience, alongside occasional comments about variable moisture and seasoning between batches reported by some shoppers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor

Check BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY TURKEY BURGERS, ORIGINAL SEASONED is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich