Is Butterball Gluten-Free Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Deli-Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • dextrose

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, contains 2% or less of Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate.

Check Butterball Gluten-Free Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Deli-Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Gluten-Free Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, Deli-Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go