Is Butterball Natural Hardwood Smoked Hearty Turkey Sausage Dairy Free?

Description
Handcrafted hardwood-smoked links deliver pronounced smoky flavor and a firm, juicy texture, commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, pasta, casseroles, and grilling. Reviewers frequently cite dependable smokiness and convenience for quick everyday meals; some note occasional link-size variation or uneven moisture between batches, while overall satisfaction remains generally positive too.

Description
Handcrafted hardwood-smoked links deliver pronounced smoky flavor and a firm, juicy texture, commonly used for breakfast plates, sandwiches, pasta, casseroles, and grilling. Reviewers frequently cite dependable smokiness and convenience for quick everyday meals; some note occasional link-size variation or uneven moisture between batches, while overall satisfaction remains generally positive too.
Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SODIUM NITRITE, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE.
Check Butterball Natural Hardwood Smoked Hearty Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Natural Hardwood Smoked Hearty Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Patty, Piece


