Is Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz Vegan?

Description
Preformed frozen patties offer mild savory flavor and a soft, slightly fibrous texture that firms when cooked; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or used in sandwiches and sliders. Reviewers note convenient portioning and quick preparation, praising consistency but often recommending seasoning to avoid blandness and watching cooking time carefully to prevent dryness.
Why it's not vegan
- white turkey
- natural flavoring
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Preformed frozen patties offer mild savory flavor and a soft, slightly fibrous texture that firms when cooked; commonly grilled, pan-seared, or used in sandwiches and sliders. Reviewers note convenient portioning and quick preparation, praising consistency but often recommending seasoning to avoid blandness and watching cooking time carefully to prevent dryness.
Ingredients
White Turkey, Less Than 2% Sea Salt, Natural Flavoring, White Turkey, Natural Flavoring
Check Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Turkey Burgers
Needs a little bit of spices but grills up heat on the BBQ or oven.
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball Natural Inspirations Turkey Burgers 93% Lean 7% Fat - 32 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


