Is Butterball Original Deep Fried Flavored Turkey Breast Deli Sliced Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- less of dextrose
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Fried In Vegetable Oil
Check Butterball Original Deep Fried Flavored Turkey Breast Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Original Deep Fried Flavored Turkey Breast Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball Original Deep Fried Flavored Turkey Breast Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


