Is Butterball® Original Turkey Pastrami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dark turkey
dark turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Butterball® Original Turkey Pastrami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball® Original Turkey Pastrami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Butterball® Original Turkey Pastrami is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep


