No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Butterball Turkey Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, water, modified potato starch, salt, potassium chloride, spices, garlic powder, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, smoke.

Check Butterball Turkey Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Butterball Turkey Pepperoni is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Butterball Turkey Pepperoni | Spoonful