Is Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turn in flour again & coat well fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 min/side avoid crowding serve with cream gravy
- pepper beat 2 eggs with 1/2 cup milk turn meat in flour to coat dip in egg mix
turn in flour again & coat well fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 min/side avoid crowding serve with cream gravy
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Heat 1/4 Oil In Heavy Skillet 10 Minutes Over Medium Heat Season With Seasoned Salt And Pepper Beat 2 Eggs With 1/2 Cup Milk Turn Meat In Flour To Coat Dip In Egg Mix, Turn In Flour Again & Coat Well Fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 Min/side Avoid Crowding Serve With Cream Gravy
Check Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


