Is Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Product Of Usa Heat 1/4 Oil In Heavy Skillet 10 Minutes Over Medium Heat Season With Seasoned Salt And Pepper Beat 2 Eggs With 1/2 Cup Milk Turn Meat In Flour To Coat Dip In Egg Mix, Turn In Flour Again & Coat Well Fry 2 1/2-3 1/2 Min/side Avoid Crowding Serve With Cream Gravy

Check Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Butterball Whole Fresh Turkey (16-20 lb) Limit 1 Per Order is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep