Is BUTTERMILK BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BEEF TALLOW, SALT, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHITE CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), SOY FLOUR.
Check BUTTERMILK BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERMILK BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Bread · Piece


