Is Buttermilk Pancakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- nutrition facts inget entes: brot wheat flour inhea 8 servings per container barley flour
nutrition facts inget entes: brot wheat flour inhea 8 servings per container barley flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nutrition Facts INGET ENTES: BROT WHEAT FLOUR INHEA 8 servings per container BARLEY FLOUR, NADA Serving size 3 pancal MONONITRATE, RIBOR s (113g) ACID], BUTTERMILK, N SOYBEAN OIL, I HOLE EN Amount per serving BAKING POWDE 3 SAD Calories 260 CONTAINS: WHEA DIST , SOLD EX LUSI ALDI % Daily Value* BATAVIA, IL 60510 Total Fat 7g 9% Contains Bioengineere Saturated Fat 15g 8% Food Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 10mg Sodium 370mg Total Carbohydrate 44g 3% 16% 16% Dietary Fiber 1g Total Sugars 12g ALDI Twice as Nice GUARANTEE © item replaced @ money refunded Includes 10g Added Sugars 20% Protein 6g Drop-off Carm 100mg Iron 18mg Potassium 100mmg Vitamin A 10mcg 8% 10% 2% 2% in a tering of lood contribules to a daily diet 2,000 cabies a day le weed for general nutrition advice PLASTIC PLASTIC BAG WRAPPER BREAKFAST Best HEATING INSTRUCTIONS Keep frozen until read ta sere Do net refree Remove pancakes from plastic packagi TO MICROWAVE Place desired number d fruzen pance na m 1 Pancake: 25 to 30 sands • 2 hags kes: 40 t Let cool for 1 minute blure saving Microwave orens vary gratis ase these instru TO BAKE Preheat oven te 375 F are pancakes on a For a crispier texture, bake uncovered TO TOAST Set Toaster at LIGHTEST o LOWEST heat Toast for 1 or 2 Toaster ges ntil warn 40991B 007967 8
Check Buttermilk Pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Piece


