Is Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Chocolate Salted Caramel Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut oil

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate shells yield a firm snap and smooth, creamy mouthfeel surrounding a gooey salted-caramel center; sweetness balances a light saline finish. Shoppers report consistent texture, occasional stickiness, and favorable salt-sweet contrast. Common uses include snacking, dessert accompaniment, portioned treats, and topping for warm desserts or ice cream and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Water, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Thickener: Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Choccy Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids

Check Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Chocolate Salted Caramel Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Chocolate Salted Caramel Cups is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go