Is Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Chocolate Salted Caramel Cups Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate shells yield a firm snap and smooth, creamy mouthfeel surrounding a gooey salted-caramel center; sweetness balances a light saline finish. Shoppers report consistent texture, occasional stickiness, and favorable salt-sweet contrast. Common uses include snacking, dessert accompaniment, portioned treats, and topping for warm desserts or ice cream and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Dried Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Water, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Thickener: Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Choccy Contains Minimum 45% Cocoa Solids

Check Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Chocolate Salted Caramel Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Buttermilk Plant Powered Vegan Dairy Free Chocolate Salted Caramel Cups is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go