Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI, CLASSICS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- vitamin d3
- enzymes
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI (ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, PART SKIM RICOTTA CHEESE [WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, CARRAGEENAN], ONIONS, WHOLE EGG, PARMESAN CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], BUTTERNUT SQUASH POWDER [BUTTERNUT SQUASH, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN], BROWN SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, SALT), BUTTERNUT SQUASH MUSHROOM SAUCE (WATER, MILK [WITH VITAMIN D3], BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE BASE [SAUTEED VEGETABLES {CARROTS, CELERY, ONION}, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SALT, CORN STARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING], MUSHROOM BASE [SAUTEED MUSHROOMS, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SUGAR], SUGAR, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTERNUT SQUASH POWDER [BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], SALT, SPICES), SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN PEAS, RED BELL PEPPER, WALNUTS, SEASONED SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT [YEAST EXTRACT, SALT], SALT, BUTTER FLAVOR [DEHYDRATED BUTTER, BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH], SPICES).
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI, CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI, CLASSICS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil Soup - 19oz
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


