Is BUTTERSCOTCH MORSELS, BUTTERSCOTCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRY WHEY (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND SALT.
Check BUTTERSCOTCH MORSELS, BUTTERSCOTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERSCOTCH MORSELS, BUTTERSCOTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Piece


