Is Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavour
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural butter flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dehydrated onion, Dehydrated garlic, Spices, Sugars (dextrose, maltodextrin), Red bell pepper, Parsley, Yeast extract, Sunflower oil, Natural butter flavour, Turmeric, Natural flavour.
Check Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttery Steakhouse Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule, Dried


