Is BUTTONS SIENNA 15KG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids 21
  • milk solids
  • milk compound chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable fat, milk solids, cocoa powder, emulsifiers (soya lecithin, 476, 492), flavour. Milk compound chocolate contains Cocoa solids 7%, Milk Solids 21%

Check BUTTONS SIENNA 15KG against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BUTTONS SIENNA 15KG is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking