Is BYRNE HOLLOW FARM, ALL NATURAL STRAINED GREEK NONFAT YOGHURT, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Blueberries (Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei)
Check BYRNE HOLLOW FARM, ALL NATURAL STRAINED GREEK NONFAT YOGHURT, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BYRNE HOLLOW FARM, ALL NATURAL STRAINED GREEK NONFAT YOGHURT, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Jones Dairy Farm Sausage All Natural Golden Brown Turkey Links 10 Count - 5 Oz
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
ALL NATURAL TOTAL WHOLE MILK (5% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT
Where to buy
BYRNE HOLLOW FARM, ALL NATURAL STRAINED GREEK NONFAT YOGHURT, BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


