Is C 500 mg with Rose Hips Vitamin Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- croscarmellose sodium, l-tartaric acid, magnesium stearate, rose hips
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ASCORBIC ACID, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE. CONTAINS < 2% OF: CROSCARMELLOSE SODIUM, L-TARTARIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ROSE HIPS (FRUIT) POWDER, SILICA.
Check C 500 mg with Rose Hips Vitamin Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C 500 mg with Rose Hips Vitamin Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule


