Is C Howard C Howards Mints, 24 ea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearate
- stearic acid
stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Stearic Acid, Mag, Stearate, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake
Check C Howard C Howards Mints, 24 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C Howard C Howards Mints, 24 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
C Howard C Howards Mints, 24 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


