Is C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- taurine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, L-tyrosine, Cognizina (R), Citicoline, Caffeine (From Coffeeberrya(r) Energy (Coffee Arabica) Fruit Extract)
Check C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Welch's Grape, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans
Where to buy
C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


