Is C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-tyrosine
- taurine
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Taurine, L-tyrosine, Cognizina (R), Citicoline, Caffeine (From Coffeeberrya(r) Energy (Coffee Arabica) Fruit Extract)
Check C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, WARHEADS® Sour Watermelon, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Red Bull Energy Drink, 80mg Caffeine, 8.4 fl oz, Pack of 4 Cans
GHOST® ENERGY Zero Sugars Energy Drink, Welch's Grape, 200mg Natural Caffeine, 16 fl oz Can
Sprite Diet Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Cans
Where to buy
C4 Explosive Energy, Natural Zero Carbonated Drink, Blueberry Lemonade, 12oz Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


