Is C4 Smart Energy Performance Fuel Super Brain Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
N-acetyl-l-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, malic acid, citric acid, cognizin cibicoline, potassium benzoate [preservative], sucralose, innova tea green tea leaf extract, acesulfame, potassium, natural flavors, niacinamide, N-acetyl-L-tyrosine, sodium citrate, cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12].
Check C4 Smart Energy Performance Fuel Super Brain Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open C4 Smart Energy Performance Fuel Super Brain Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
C4 Smart Energy Performance Fuel Super Brain Zero Sugar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


