No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Cabot 1 Year White Extra Sharp Cheddar Cracker Cut - .625 LB Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes

Check Cabot 1 Year White Extra Sharp Cheddar Cracker Cut - .625 LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySalty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Cabot 1 Year White Extra Sharp Cheddar Cracker Cut - .625 LB | Spoonful