Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Cabot Cheddar Cheese, Farmhouse Reserve, Super Premium Aged Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteuized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes

Check Cabot Cheddar Cheese, Farmhouse Reserve, Super Premium Aged against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cabot Cheddar Cheese, Farmhouse Reserve, Super Premium Aged is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Cabot Cheddar Cheese, Farmhouse Reserve, Super Premium Aged | Spoonful