Is Cabot Creamery Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Acids, Salt, Stabilizers (guar, Locust Bean And Xanthan Gums), Potassium Sorbate (preserves Freshness).
Check Cabot Creamery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cabot Creamery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingDipping


