Is Cackalacky Famously Original Peanuts, Beer-B-Q Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Canola, Peanut And/Or Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Dried Beer Extract [Maltodextrin, Beer (Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Hops, Yeast)] Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractive, Extractive Of Paprika.
Check Cackalacky Famously Original Peanuts, Beer-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cackalacky Famously Original Peanuts, Beer-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cackalacky Famously Original Peanuts, Beer-B-Q is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


