Is Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- freephone 1-800 678708 malahide road
- milk solids 149 minimum
- from milk
- milk
- e442
freephone 1-800 678708 malahide road
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, vegetable fats C(palm, shea powder (from MILK), emulsifier (E442), flavourings. RECYCLE WITH BAGS AT LARGE SUPERMARKET Don't recycle at home MAY CONTAIN NUTS. MILK SOLIDS 149 MINIMUM. COCOA SOLIDS 25 % MINIMUM CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. We are passionate about our great quality Cadbury products. Not completely satisfied? Please contact us: Freephone 0800 818181 (UK only). Mondelez UK, PO Box 7008, Birmingham, B30 2PT. Mondelez Ireland, Freephone 1-800 678708 Malahide Road, Coolock, Dublin 5. www.cadbury.co.uk
Check Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Cadbury Wispa Wispa SUPPORTING £1.89 4 FOR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
About this product
Candy · Bar


